Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4544,011
BustAfghanistan 6,0873,783
BatnaAlgeria 2,6451,644
BecharAlgeria 2,4291,509
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7651,718
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2941,425
BiskraAlgeria 2,5451,582
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7951,115
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,1206,289
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,0236,228
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,0416,239
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,3455,807
ByrdAntarctica 12,0177,468
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2315,737
BarilocheArgentina 10,0446,241
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7515,438
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2019,446
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9569,915
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8988,015
BrestBelarus 4,6582,895
BrusselsBelgium 4,3262,688
Belize CityBelize 10,3146,409
BeninBenin 926575
BohiconBenin 893555
BermudaBermuda 7,7284,802
BageBrazil 8,2305,114
BambuiBrazil 6,9484,317
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8054,229
BarbalhaBrazil 5,7103,548
BarcelosBrazil 8,0164,981
BarraBrazil 6,2623,891
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2603,890
BarreirasBrazil 6,4914,034
BelémBrazil 6,4704,020
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,7534,196
BelterraBrazil 7,2004,474
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2763,900
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7824,836
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,3833,966
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9404,313
BrevesBrazil 6,6934,159
BurgasBulgaria 3,8492,392
BurundiBurundi 2,8631,779
BatouriCameroon 1,060658
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2395,120
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6257,224
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4905,897
Banff, AbCanada 11,1666,939
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8575,504
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2024,475
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0626,874
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9376,175
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3127,030
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7265,422
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7657,311
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2626,377
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4156,472
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0244,986
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8497,363
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4844,029
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4827,135
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8146,099
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,389863
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,567974
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2276,355
BeijingChina 10,6116,594
BarranquillaColombia 9,0415,618
Benito SalasColombia 9,2695,760
BogotáColombia 9,1055,658
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1942,606
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1191,317
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9261,197
BaniDominican Republic 8,4325,240
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5135,290
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3525,190
BahariyaEgypt 2,7831,730
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0061,868
BiarritzFrance 3,6252,252
BordeauxFrance 3,7492,330
BrestFrance 4,2212,623
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,83611,083
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,83611,084
BitamGabon 1,155718
BanjulGambia 2,7271,695
BerlinGermany 4,5142,805
BrockenGermany 4,4242,749
BokeGuinea 2,5471,583
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,6231,630
BudapestHungary 4,0612,524
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0582,522
BangaloreIndia 7,4724,643
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1164,422
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2405,120
BikanerIndia 6,9184,299
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0347,478
BabolsarIran 5,1773,217
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2503,262
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9453,073
Bandar LengehIran 5,0863,160
BirjandIran 5,6333,500
BushehrIran 4,7562,955
BaghdadIraq 4,3212,685
BasraIraq 4,5252,812
BelmulletIreland 4,9653,085
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7902,977
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3332,071
BergamoItaly 3,7402,324
BolognaItaly 3,6212,250
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,8352,383
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1461,955
BrindisiItaly 3,3122,058
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,316818
BouakeIvory Coast 1,565972
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,2514,506
BeirutLebanon 3,6482,267
BenghaziLibya 2,5301,572
BirzaiLithuania 5,1043,172
BitolaMacedonia 3,4592,150
BlantyreMalawi 4,2392,634
BvumbweMalawi 4,2652,650
BintuluMalaysia 11,5057,149
BamakoMali 1,7991,118
Bko-SMali 1,7911,113
BougounMali 1,7471,085
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5741,599
BaitagMongolia 8,5045,284
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6945,402
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5415,929
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1286,294
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0956,273
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2095,722
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0066,218
BulganMongolia 9,3655,819
BhamawMyanmar 9,3285,796
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8199,830
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,26610,108
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8619,856
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,62410,330
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9766,199
BilmaNiger 874543
Birni N’KonniNiger 406252
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9784,336
BergenNorway 5,3833,345
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3813,344
BjornoyaNorway 6,9774,336
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1553,825
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9463,695
BadinPakistan 6,4754,023
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9184,299
BalakotPakistan 6,9534,321
BarkhanPakistan 6,5784,087
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5945,962
BascoPhilippines 11,8927,390
BialystokPoland 4,7472,950
BejaPortugal 3,3142,060
BragancaPortugal 3,6252,252
BistritaRomania 4,1792,597
BucharestRomania 3,9782,472
BajkitRussia 8,7165,416
BarabinskRussia 7,6344,744
BarnaulRussia 7,9424,935
BerezovoRussia 7,2144,483
BiserRussia 6,6414,127
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9156,783
BogdarinRussia 9,8666,131
BogucanyRussia 8,8065,472
BomnakRussia 10,7416,675
BorRussia 8,3825,209
BorzjaRussia 10,2096,344
BratskRussia 9,0925,650
BelgradeSerbia 3,8152,370
BoSierra Leone 2,2681,410
BontheSierra Leone 2,3581,465
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0952,544
BerberaSomalia 3,9822,474
BusanSouth Korea 11,8557,367
BadajozSpain 3,3472,080
BarcelonaSpain 3,3122,058
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5692,218
BabanusaSudan 2,1011,306
BaselSwitzerland 3,9482,454
BernSwitzerland 3,8782,410
BangkokThailand 9,9066,156
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9066,156
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6626,004
BizerteTunisia 2,8051,743
BalikesirTurkey 3,6092,243
BursaTurkey 3,7192,311
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0143,737
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9723,090
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9103,051
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9123,052
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5902,852
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,4082,739
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3822,723
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3887,698
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9926,830
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7555,441
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6816,638
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6836,638
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0306,233
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2376,362
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6526,619
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1605,692
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2545,129
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9156,782
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9646,192
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4387,729
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8727,378
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3275,175
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0856,889
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,2817,010
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4035,843
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0356,857
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6635,383
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7506,059
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2187,592
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4496,493
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,1095,660
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2575,752
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7227,284
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6525,998
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4375,243
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9556,808
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6837,260
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8856,142
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5455,310
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2565,130
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6455,993
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6005,966
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9736,197
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7296,667
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4365,242
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,1106,283
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2975,777
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8105,475
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7386,051
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6316,606
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0876,268
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9706,817
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1396,300
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0517,489
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,0635,632
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,2615,755
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8775,516
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3176,411
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,1645,695
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9306,170
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4165,230
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8707,376
BajsunUzbekistan 6,4584,013
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9684,952
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4695,263
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,1892,603
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,2012,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -