Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2023,854
ChlefAlgeria 2,7821,729
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7021,679
CeresArgentina 8,8595,505
ChamicalArgentina 9,2705,761
ChepesArgentina 9,3335,799
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9126,160
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5685,324
CórdobaArgentina 9,1185,666
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1185,666
CorrientesArgentina 8,4725,265
CairnsAustralia 15,3869,561
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2969,505
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0807,506
CedunaAustralia 14,0128,707
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3249,522
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8219,210
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1469,412
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1069,387
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8469,847
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7288,530
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8235,483
CharnocksBarbados 7,3594,573
CotonouBenin 926575
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,5414,065
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,7424,190
CabroboBrazil 5,7643,582
CaceresBrazil 7,9244,924
CaetiteBrazil 6,3403,940
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,3583,329
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7914,841
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7354,806
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,0484,380
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8083,609
CanavieirasBrazil 6,0663,769
CaparaoBrazil 6,5934,097
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2274,491
CaratingaBrazil 6,5814,089
CaravelasBrazil 6,2033,855
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4734,022
CarolinaBrazil 6,5554,074
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5524,693
CataguasesBrazil 6,7154,173
CatalaoBrazil 7,0494,380
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2824,525
CaxiasBrazil 6,0363,751
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8744,893
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,2433,258
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,7754,210
ChapecoBrazil 7,9004,909
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6664,764
CipoBrazil 5,7973,603
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7784,212
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,6614,139
CordeiroBrazil 6,7204,176
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5254,055
CorumbaBrazil 8,0184,983
CoximBrazil 7,7264,801
CrateusBrazil 5,7663,583
CuiabaBrazil 7,7474,814
CuritibaBrazil 7,5174,671
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0826,887
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6576,001
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7887,325
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9004,909
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1675,075
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1975,094
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,2056,341
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8847,385
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3324,556
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4087,089
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5155,291
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8924,904
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6374,745
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6374,746
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7677,312
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8204,860
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2675,759
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7735,452
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7884,840
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5765,951
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1396,300
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2665,137
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6756,633
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0015,593
Comox, BcCanada 11,7867,324
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0476,244
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8945,527
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8756,758
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,2797,009
ChicoChile 10,2476,367
ChillanChile 9,9816,202
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0756,260
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,5485,933
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3246,416
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8626,128
ChangchunChina 11,1176,908
ChangduChina 9,1905,711
ChangshaChina 10,7356,671
ChengduChina 9,8396,114
ChongqingChina 10,1096,282
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8585,504
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,7292,317
CamagueyCuba 9,1615,693
CasablancaCuba 9,5725,948
ChebCzech Republic 4,2422,636
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8643,023
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3645,198
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4605,257
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3955,217
CanarEcuador 9,7926,085
CairoEgypt 3,0971,925
CaenFrance 4,2112,617
ChateaurouxFrance 3,9222,437
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7344,185
CocobeachGabon 1,234767
CologneGermany 4,3302,691
ChiosGreece 3,4072,117
CorfuGreece 3,2632,028
ConakryGuinea 2,4341,513
CatacamasHonduras 10,1356,298
CholutecaHonduras 10,3026,402
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7504,816
CherrapunjiIndia 8,7655,447
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,7655,447
ChahbaharIran 5,6443,507
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8853,036
ClonesIreland 4,8873,037
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9173,056
CorkIreland 4,6882,913
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6832,910
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0241,879
CameriItaly 3,7232,313
CampobassoItaly 3,3352,073
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1021,928
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0101,870
Cape FrascaItaly 3,0791,913
Cape MeleItaly 3,5482,205
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1801,976
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9001,802
CerviaItaly 3,5962,235
CiampinoItaly 3,3322,071
Cimone MountainItaly 3,5802,225
Cisa PassItaly 3,6082,242
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,3492,081
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,8512,393
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8181,751
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1131,934
ChibaJapan 12,6727,874
ChichibuJapan 12,5717,812
ChichijimaJapan 13,3888,319
ChoshiJapan 12,7177,902
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7192,311
ChilekaMalawi 4,2392,634
ChitedzeMalawi 4,0042,488
ChitipaMalawi 3,6492,268
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6657,249
ComitanMexico 10,7436,676
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4159,579
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1666,317
ChoirMongolia 9,7666,068
CasablancaMorocco 2,9031,804
ChindeMozambique 4,5812,847
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1365,677
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,05510,598
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,73510,400
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9169,890
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,19610,065
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,19710,065
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,19810,066
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,43410,212
CondegaNicaragua 10,2216,352
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,1815,705
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7337,291
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,6067,212
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7147,279
ChhorPakistan 6,5654,080
ChitralPakistan 6,8294,244
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0074,976
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1825,084
CajamarcaPeru 9,8496,120
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7606,065
ChiclayoPeru 9,9876,206
ChimbotePeru 9,9026,153
CuzcoPeru 9,3145,788
CzestochowaPoland 4,4162,744
CoimbraPortugal 3,5432,202
CalafatRomania 3,8092,367
CeahlauRomania 4,2182,621
ClujRomania 4,1112,555
ConstantaRomania 4,0592,523
CraiovaRomania 3,8742,408
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,8345,490
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7614,823
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,0036,216
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,9916,830
Cape UelenRussia 11,3177,033
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,7947,329
CaraRussia 10,0426,240
Cerdyn’Russia 6,6364,124
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,6096,593
ChitaRussia 9,9396,176
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9466,181
CokurdahRussia 10,3226,414
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,4076,467
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,2273,248
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,3377,045
CaceresSpain 3,3822,102
CadizSpain 3,1011,927
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2382,012
CordobaSpain 3,1611,964
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8264,863
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,0116,221
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0966,274
Chiang MaiThailand 9,6245,981
Chiang RaiThailand 9,6916,022
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9596,189
ChumphonThailand 9,8356,112
CanakkaleTurkey 3,5802,225
CorumTurkey 4,0872,540
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1723,835
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3423,941
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5062,800
CernovcyUkraine 4,3472,701
ChernigovUkraine 4,8383,006
CarrascoUruguay 8,5575,317
ColoniaUruguay 8,6855,397
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8594,883
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,8746,136
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7005,406
Camden, ScUsa 9,2205,729
Canton, NyUsa 8,5585,318
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3216,414
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,7065,410
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0144,980
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8716,134
Casper, WyUsa 11,0356,857
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8797,382
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,8305,487
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,0055,596
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0126,221
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,1435,682
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,1515,687
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1915,712
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,1915,711
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,9235,545
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0006,214
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,5765,951
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4015,221
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3635,197
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,1065,659
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8726,756
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9966,833
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6305,984
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,6375,988
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3047,646
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1765,702
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9706,817
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,4395,866
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,4245,856
Circleville, OhUsa 9,2825,768
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2356,360
Clark, SdUsa 10,3216,414
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,1196,288
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6876,020
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0746,882
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,1585,691
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8056,093
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,4927,763
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4025,843
College Park, MdUsa 8,7815,457
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0956,895
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0796,263
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,2315,736
Columbus, GaUsa 9,5385,927
Columbus, InUsa 9,5535,936
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3726,445
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,2695,760
Conception, MoUsa 10,2706,382
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5006,525
Conway, ArUsa 10,1786,325
Conway, ScUsa 9,0385,616
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5755,329
Corning, ArUsa 10,0616,252
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4075,224
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9146,782
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6686,629
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6795,393
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0697,500
Covington, LaUsa 10,1156,286
Covington, TnUsa 9,9746,198
Crete, NeUsa 10,3956,459
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,9726,818
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9863,720
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9863,720
CaracasVenezuela 8,1985,095
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8824,898
CoroVenezuela 8,4835,271
ChipataZambia 3,8902,417
ChomaZambia 3,8032,363
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,4502,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -