Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,362846
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5731,599
DavisAntarctica 10,4476,492
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0678,741
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7648,553
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1116,283
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3679,549
DhakaBangladesh 8,6675,386
D’UccleBelgium 4,3262,688
DiamantinaBrazil 6,6374,124
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7394,809
DouradosBrazil 7,8854,900
DoualaCameroon 905562
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,2904,530
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2196,350
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1076,902
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2564,509
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3445,185
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3455,185
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7786,076
DuianChina 9,1805,704
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5262,191
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7662,340
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5535,315
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5545,316
DabaaEgypt 2,9381,826
DakhlaEgypt 2,6141,625
DijonFrance 3,9292,442
DresdenGermany 4,3722,717
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3704,580
DebrecenHungary 4,1242,563
DalatangiIceland 6,1543,824
DaltonganjIndia 8,0124,979
DarbhangaIndia 8,1735,079
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0425,619
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0515,624
DumkaIndia 8,3305,177
DwarkaIndia 6,4934,035
DezfulIran 4,6422,885
DublinIreland 4,7852,973
DecimomannuItaly 3,0361,886
DobbiacoItaly 3,8722,406
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,571976
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5592,212
DagorettiKenya 3,4532,146
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,1253,185
DedzaMalawi 4,0792,534
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5535,936
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1016,277
DaweiMyanmar 9,6505,997
De BiltNetherlands 4,4632,774
De KooyNetherlands 4,5582,832
Den HelderNetherlands 4,5622,835
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,65510,350
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,18310,056
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,98010,551
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8739,863
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8849,871
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2713,275
DalbandinPakistan 6,0553,763
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,7064,167
DirPakistan 6,8244,240
DroshPakistan 6,8224,239
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,8917,389
DohaQatar 4,7422,946
DorohoiRomania 4,3242,687
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1565,068
DudinkaRussia 8,2725,140
DzardzanRussia 9,7406,052
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6252,874
DakarSenegal 2,8301,759
DaruSierra Leone 2,1691,348
DurbanSouth Africa 5,2533,264
DamazinSudan 2,8121,747
DongolaSudan 2,4781,540
DamascusSyria 3,7022,300
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7032,301
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0972,546
DusanbeTajikistan 6,5974,099
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,9902,480
DjerbaTunisia 2,4051,495
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,2552,644
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1093,175
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8212,996
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,7402,946
DonetskUkraine 4,8353,004
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1163,179
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,4795,890
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,9735,576
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6766,634
Danville, IlUsa 9,6966,025
Darlington, ScUsa 9,1105,661
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5477,175
David City, NeUsa 10,3956,460
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3755,826
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6237,222
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,7456,055
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,1617,557
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7786,076
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1706,941
Delaware, OhUsa 9,2795,766
Delphine, InUsa 9,5885,958
Denton, MdUsa 8,7005,406
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0646,875
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1106,282
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7247,285
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0976,274
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2625,756
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7446,055
Dillon, MtUsa 11,3827,073
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8056,093
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7586,685
Dover, DeUsa 8,7005,406
Dover, TnUsa 9,7996,089
Dublin, TxUsa 10,8096,717
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8496,120
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8306,109
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,8326,110
Durham, NhUsa 8,2515,127
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,8821,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -