Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1401,330
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3921,486
EsquelArgentina 10,0976,274
EzeizaArgentina 8,7665,447
East SaleAustralia 15,0019,322
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8978,014
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8988,015
EssendonAustralia 14,8389,220
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,8804,275
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0555,006
EspinosaBrazil 6,4023,978
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8875,522
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,9236,788
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8956,770
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,9046,776
Edson, AbCanada 11,0646,875
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8177,343
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8446,117
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4936,520
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7597,307
Eureka, NtCanada 8,7755,453
ErlianChina 10,1396,301
El CaranoColombia 9,3505,810
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,8463,011
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5495,312
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2885,150
El ArishEgypt 3,3492,081
El TorEgypt 3,1661,968
ErfurtGermany 4,3352,694
EssenGermany 4,3782,721
EsfahanIran 4,9453,073
EilatIsrael 3,3502,082
EsashiJapan 12,2467,610
EldoretKenya 3,2182,000
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,2145,726
EssaouiraMorocco 2,8651,780
EeldeNetherlands 4,5712,840
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,19510,064
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3176,411
EnuguNigeria 630392
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2045,098
EvoraPortugal 3,3672,092
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,2797,009
EkimcanRussia 11,0636,875
Elat’MaRussia 5,5773,466
ElistaRussia 5,0683,149
ErbogacenRussia 9,3345,800
EssejRussia 8,9185,542
Ed DueimSudan 2,5861,607
El FasherSudan 1,8291,137
El GeneinaSudan 1,517943
El ObeidSudan 2,3571,465
El ShowakSudan 2,9611,840
En NahudSudan 2,1621,344
EdirneTurkey 3,7302,318
ErzincanTurkey 4,3242,687
ErzurumTurkey 4,4542,768
EskisehirTurkey 3,7672,341
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,3153,303
EntebbeUganda 2,9581,838
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9953,104
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,9183,056
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2355,739
Eastman, GaUsa 9,4435,868
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9304,928
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,7556,683
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,5046,527
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5547,180
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,0325,613
Elko, NvUsa 11,8217,346
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5496,555
Elmira, NyUsa 8,7395,430
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8437,360
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,3875,212
Erie, PaUsa 9,0095,598
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3866,454
Eugene, OrUsa 12,0987,518
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2846,391
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,3927,701
Eureka, SdUsa 10,4276,479
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4487,114
Evansville, InUsa 9,7066,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -