.
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,7284,181
FarahAfghanistan 5,8973,664
FormosaArgentina 8,3725,202
ForrestAustralia 13,5048,391
FrancistownBotswana 4,2402,635
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8593,020
FloraniaBrazil 5,4063,359
FlorestaBrazil 5,6903,536
FlorianoBrazil 6,0713,773
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,5644,701
FormosaBrazil 6,8704,269
FortalezaBrazil 5,4983,417
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0074,976
FrancaBrazil 7,1104,419
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1746,322
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4696,506
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5976,585
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9946,832
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0416,861
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7236,664
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4366,485
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0996,897
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7306,668
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9074,914
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8964,907
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1735,079
FayaChad 1,319820
FamagustaCyprus 3,6222,251
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8242,998
FarafraEgypt 2,6281,633
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,6201,007
FichtelbergGermany 4,2872,664
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2332,630
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,4362,135
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2034,476
FaranahGuinea 2,1161,315
FalconaraItaly 3,5412,200
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5412,200
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,3422,076
FonniItaly 3,1211,939
FrontoneItaly 3,5222,189
FrosinoneItaly 3,3232,065
FukauraJapan 12,3187,654
FukueJapan 11,9657,435
FukuiJapan 12,3577,679
FukuokaJapan 12,0457,485
FukushimaJapan 12,5527,800
FukuyamaJapan 12,2267,597
FushikiJapan 12,3737,688
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,1504,443
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,6213,493
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,8603,642
FunchalMadeira 3,4572,148
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5074,665
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7921,735
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5013,418
FaroPortugal 3,2282,006
FerganaRussia 6,8844,277
FreetownSierra Leone 2,4071,496
FalunSweden 5,4323,375
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4842,786
FeodosijaUkraine 4,4652,775
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2416,986
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,4416,488
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9956,211
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0566,249
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,1626,315
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1665,074
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9486,182
Farmington, MoUsa 9,9176,163
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,4026,464
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9346,173
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3206,413
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,0215,606
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,3925,836
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,3275,796
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6757,255
Findlay, OhUsa 9,3125,787
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8257,348
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2815,767
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6335,986
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,0436,862
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0896,270
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9596,810
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4365,864
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3386,424
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3736,446
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4405,866
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6906,643
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2895,151
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4915,898
Franklin, LaUsa 10,3296,419
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0115,599
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,7995,468
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3547,677
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,2836,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -