Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5674,081
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4914,034
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3141,438
General PicoArgentina 9,2425,743
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6945,402
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,3712,095
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2499,476
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2127,589
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5538,422
GrazAustria 3,9392,447
GancaAzerbaijan 4,8693,026
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9703,088
GomelBelarus 4,9153,054
GrodnoBelarus 4,8202,995
GaranhunsBrazil 5,4963,415
GoianiaBrazil 7,1084,417
GoiasBrazil 7,1634,451
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5114,046
GrajauBrazil 6,3953,974
GuairaBrazil 7,9114,916
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,5593,455
GuaratingaBrazil 6,1783,839
GarouaCameroon 610379
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0494,380
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6916,022
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7887,325
Golden, BcCanada 11,2406,984
Goose, NfCanada 7,5434,687
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1345,676
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0836,887
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7664,826
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5544,694
GanzhouChina 11,0216,848
GuangzhouChina 10,9646,813
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4055,223
GuayaquilEcuador 9,8866,143
GonderEthiopia 3,1391,951
GourdonFrance 3,6992,299
GrenobleFrance 3,6922,294
GeisenheimGermany 4,2192,621
GorlitzGermany 4,3882,727
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0201,876
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6216,600
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3234,550
GoaIndia 7,0354,372
GuwahatiIndia 8,7375,429
GelaItaly 2,8401,765
GenoaItaly 3,5992,236
GhediItaly 3,7142,308
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,2972,049
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2712,033
GrossetoItaly 3,4222,127
GrottaglieItaly 3,2822,040
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,2442,016
GuidoniaItaly 3,3552,085
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,7201,069
GifuJapan 12,4387,729
GaoMali 1,037645
GuamMariana Islands 14,4208,960
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7307,289
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5177,157
GuaymasMexico 12,1287,536
GaluutMongolia 9,1565,690
GemertNetherlands 4,4002,734
GisborneNew Zealand 16,87810,488
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,87910,489
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,02910,582
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,43310,212
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,24110,092
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,71710,388
GayaNiger 553344
GardermoenNorway 5,3593,330
GeiloNorway 5,3913,350
GdanskPoland 4,7902,976
GalatiRomania 4,1502,579
Gor’KijRussia 5,7683,585
GorznyjRussia 4,9733,090
GridinoRussia 6,3073,919
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3042,674
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,5025,283
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3672,093
GijonSpain 3,7572,335
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,9511,213
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9171,813
GoteborgSweden 5,0863,160
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0923,164
GothenburgSweden 5,0853,160
GunnarnSweden 5,9303,685
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8092,367
GabesTunisia 2,4331,512
GafsaTunisia 2,4871,546
GiresunTurkey 4,3312,691
GoztepeTurkey 3,7862,353
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,5623,457
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3893,349
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9993,106
GajvoronUkraine 4,4932,792
GeniceskUkraine 4,5282,814
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,8786,138
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,3917,079
Galva, IlUsa 9,8316,109
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6116,594
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4746,508
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4746,508
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,7836,701
Glenville, WvUsa 9,1165,665
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5225,295
Golconda, NvUsa 11,8957,392
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,9245,546
Goodland, KsUsa 10,8316,730
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,6316,606
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1366,298
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,3296,419
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5006,525
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,3787,070
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,4245,856
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,2337,602
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3456,428
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,1326,918
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5895,959
Greenfield, InUsa 9,5295,922
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,8786,138
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,0875,647
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6005,966
Greenville, MsUsa 10,1496,306
Greenville, OhUsa 9,4465,870
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0115,599
Greenville, TxUsa 10,6006,587
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,3125,787
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,3215,792
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,9296,170
Groton, CtUsa 8,3435,184
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4607,121
GuanareVenezuela 8,5355,304
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6875,398
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7044,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -