Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9373,689
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1951,364
HuamboAngola 2,8761,787
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4738,372
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7979,195
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7829,185
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2049,448
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7022,922
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3837,074
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6584,759
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6554,757
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9725,575
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5414,686
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2315,736
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5586,561
Hope, BcCanada 11,6257,224
HaikouChina 10,7436,676
HailarChina 10,4696,506
HamiChina 8,6955,403
HetanChina 7,5614,698
HavanaCuba 9,5815,954
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3125,165
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2565,131
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5655,323
HelwanEgypt 3,0761,911
HurguadaEgypt 3,1151,936
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6913,536
HelsinkiFinland 5,5123,425
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,5343,439
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,67610,363
HamburgGermany 4,6262,874
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6262,875
HannoverGermany 4,4952,793
HelgolandGermany 4,6852,912
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,9822,475
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0841,916
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5884,715
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,0529,975
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,0189,954
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0943,787
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5054,664
HaifaIsrael 3,5482,205
HaboroJapan 12,1667,560
HachijojimaJapan 12,8117,961
HachinoheJapan 12,4307,724
HagiJapan 12,0837,508
HakodateJapan 12,2907,637
HamadaJapan 12,1077,524
HamamatsuJapan 12,5507,799
HikoneJapan 12,4077,710
HimejiJapan 12,3147,652
HiradoJapan 11,9897,450
HirooJapan 12,4167,715
HiroshimaJapan 12,1677,561
HitaJapan 12,1057,522
HitoyoshiJapan 12,1497,550
HunLibya 2,0481,273
HomboriMali 1,162722
HomalinMyanmar 9,0895,648
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5345,924
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,30410,131
HighbankNew Zealand 16,15710,040
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,20710,071
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7779,804
HororataNew Zealand 16,16910,047
HyderabadPakistan 6,4273,994
HuanucoPeru 9,6726,010
HelPoland 4,8172,993
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,4887,139
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2794,523
HatangaRussia 8,8695,511
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1554,446
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,4832,165
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8582,397
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0832,537
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,88210,491
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4417,109
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4517,116
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9794,958
HalaibSudan 3,1871,981
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9451,830
HudeibaSudan 2,7961,737
HaparandaSweden 6,0953,787
HarnosandSweden 5,6733,525
HamaSyria 3,8272,378
HassakahSyria 4,2122,618
Hua HinThailand 9,8696,133
HakkariTurkey 4,5032,798
Hull, EnglandUk 4,7022,922
HersonUkraine 4,4572,770
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,4892,789
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8046,713
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3275,175
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,8326,110
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7585,442
Hart, MiUsa 9,4375,864
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3945,216
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3556,435
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4815,892
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7756,696
Hays, KsUsa 10,6306,606
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4577,741
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5116,532
Helena, MtUsa 11,2236,974
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8185,480
Henderson, NcUsa 8,9165,540
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2915,773
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3147,031
Hernando, MsUsa 10,0066,218
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,7206,040
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3956,459
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,6045,346
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8056,093
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4025,843
Holly, CoUsa 10,9146,782
Homer, AkUsa 11,8467,361
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6566,001
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,7336,048
Horton, KsUsa 10,3246,416
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7756,696
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,0605,630
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3265,795
Houma, LaUsa 10,2226,352
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6396,611
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,2735,762
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,7256,043
Huron, SdUsa 10,3616,438
HanoiVietnam 10,2736,384
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6256,602
HarareZimbabwe 4,1542,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -