Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7831,108
In SalahAlgeria 1,8021,120
InnsbruckAustria 3,9252,439
IbiriteBrazil 6,7684,206
IguatuBrazil 5,6713,524
IlheusBrazil 6,0323,749
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4964,037
IndaialBrazil 7,5864,714
IpameriBrazil 7,0494,380
IraiBrazil 7,9584,945
IreceBrazil 6,1413,816
ItaberabaBrazil 6,0553,763
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,5884,716
ItaitubaBrazil 7,3574,572
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,5464,068
ItaperunaBrazil 6,6314,121
ItapevaBrazil 7,4104,604
ItirucuBrazil 6,0473,758
ItuacuBrazil 6,2003,853
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8054,850
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0666,255
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6725,389
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5886,580
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1735,079
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1565,689
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3315,798
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3658,305
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3586,436
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4395,244
IzobambaEcuador 9,6996,027
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1931,984
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4996,524
IoanninaGreece 3,3032,053
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5874,715
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8304,244
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1814,462
IranshahrIran 5,6743,526
IstranaItaly 3,7552,334
IidaJapan 12,5107,774
IizukaJapan 12,0687,499
IrakoJapan 12,5117,775
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9047,397
IrozakiJapan 12,6457,858
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9457,423
IshinomakiJapan 12,5637,807
IwamizawaJapan 12,2557,615
IzuharaJapan 11,9257,410
IrbidJordan 3,5982,236
IfraneMorocco 2,7611,716
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7489,786
IlorinNigeria 587365
InchonNorth Korea 11,5417,172
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,3464,565
IslamabadPakistan 6,9244,303
IquitosPeru 9,2105,723
IloiloPhilippines 12,3017,644
IasiRomania 4,2932,668
IcaRussia 11,8937,390
IlirnejRussia 11,0416,861
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3007,022
IrkutskRussia 9,3395,803
Ivdel’Russia 6,8374,249
IbizaSpain 3,0661,905
IspartaTurkey 3,5992,236
IstanbulTurkey 3,7892,354
IzmirTurkey 3,4652,153
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,3582,708
IzmailUkraine 4,1752,594
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7866,703
Independence, KsUsa 10,4566,498
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4875,274
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,5585,939
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1556,311
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8636,129
Inverness, FlUsa 9,4135,849
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0466,243
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5435,930
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,7035,408
IsokaZambia 3,6282,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -