.
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5884,094
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6904,157
JuninArgentina 8,9565,565
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4714,642
JacobinaBrazil 5,9963,726
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,4503,387
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,2503,262
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,8554,260
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,7954,222
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8276,728
JiuquanChina 9,1505,686
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0686,256
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4515,251
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5905,338
JoensuuFinland 5,8733,649
JokioinenFinland 5,5583,454
JyvskylFinland 5,7643,582
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5894,716
JulianehbGreenland 6,9674,329
JagdalpurIndia 7,8604,884
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0506,866
JerusalemIsrael 3,5062,179
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1436,303
JosNigeria 246153
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6534,134
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6554,135
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4464,006
JhelumPakistan 6,9774,335
JiwaniPakistan 5,7613,580
JuliacaPeru 9,1825,706
JakutskRussia 10,3476,430
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,1323,189
JenisejskRussia 8,5015,282
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,4367,728
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0347,478
JamestownSaint Helena 3,4832,164
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4252,129
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7012,300
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,7522,953
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1101,932
JubaSudan 2,6581,652
JokkmokkSweden 6,1253,806
JönköpingSweden 5,1073,174
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1033,171
JendoubaTunisia 2,7171,688
JerbaTunisia 2,4371,514
JerseyUk 4,2492,641
JaltaUkraine 4,3552,706
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0856,267
Jackson, TnUsa 9,8816,140
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3545,812
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8616,128
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,9315,550
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5037,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -