Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5774,087
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2263,869
KhostAfghanistan 6,6304,120
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5814,089
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,0726,259
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8687,996
KlagenfurtAustria 3,8852,414
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,8763,030
KandiBenin 618384
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4737,130
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0625,631
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0655,633
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4657,124
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8906,146
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6925,401
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6206,599
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0786,263
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1075,038
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4795,269
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,2414,500
KashiChina 7,2304,493
KunmingChina 9,8546,123
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9801,231
KhargaEgypt 2,7491,708
KosseirEgypt 3,1141,935
KajaaniFinland 5,9953,726
KuopioFinland 5,8543,638
KuusamoFinland 6,1953,850
KarlsruheGermany 4,1092,553
KasselGermany 4,3652,712
KonstanzGermany 3,9622,462
KumasiGhana 1,260783
KalamataGreece 3,0901,920
KerkiraGreece 3,2632,028
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0601,902
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,4754,645
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8244,240
KankanGuinea 1,9541,214
KindiaGuinea 2,3451,457
KissidougouGuinea 2,0541,277
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,0009,942
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0616,874
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0626,874
KeszthelyHungary 3,9442,451
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1163,800
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4645,259
KotaIndia 7,1754,459
KozhikodeIndia 7,3054,539
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9408,041
KermanIran 5,3673,335
KermanshahIran 4,6172,869
Khoram AbadIran 4,6762,906
KilkennyIreland 4,7262,937
KingstonJamaica 9,1115,662
KagoshimaJapan 12,1677,561
KanazawaJapan 12,3547,677
KaruizawaJapan 12,5107,774
KatsuuraJapan 12,7177,903
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5817,818
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1777,567
KobeJapan 12,3647,683
KochiJapan 12,3007,644
KofuJapan 12,5547,801
KumagayaJapan 12,5837,819
KumamotoJapan 12,1137,527
KumejimaJapan 12,0997,519
KureJapan 12,1837,571
KushiroJapan 12,4297,724
KutchanJapan 12,2137,589
KyotoJapan 12,3847,696
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,8214,860
KitaleKenya 3,1671,968
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4962,794
KufraLibya 2,0621,281
KaunasLithuania 4,9473,074
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9783,093
KybartaiLithuania 4,8973,043
KarongaMalawi 3,7192,311
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2706,382
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7577,306
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2636,377
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3766,448
KuantanMalaysia 10,4286,480
KuchingMalaysia 11,2556,994
KayesMali 2,1771,353
KeniebaMali 2,1481,335
KidalMali 1,047651
KitaMali 1,9571,216
KoutiaMali 1,522946
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,75510,412
KisinevMoldova 4,3332,693
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4686,505
KhatgalMongolia 9,0915,649
KhovdMongolia 8,4995,282
KhujirtMongolia 9,3505,810
KhutagMongolia 9,2915,774
KenitraMorocco 2,9091,808
KalewaMyanmar 9,0575,628
KathaMyanmar 9,2435,744
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7836,079
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0515,625
KengtungMyanmar 9,6345,987
KhamtiMyanmar 9,1455,683
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,4142,743
KathmanduNepal 8,1055,036
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,26410,728
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,85410,474
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,53510,275
KarioiNew Zealand 16,70810,383
KawerauNew Zealand 16,89010,495
KopuaNew Zealand 16,67510,362
KangnungNorth Korea 11,7037,272
KarasjokNorway 6,4974,037
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5653,458
KristiansandNorway 5,1283,187
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6793,529
KhasabOman 5,2213,244
KarachiPakistan 6,2813,903
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2973,913
KhanpurPakistan 6,6644,141
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2633,892
KororPalau 13,6638,491
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2672,651
KlodzkoPoland 4,3322,692
KoszalinPoland 4,7352,943
KrakowPoland 4,3522,705
KalakanRussia 10,0316,234
KaliningradRussia 4,8613,021
KamenskoeRussia 11,5037,148
KandalaksaRussia 6,3773,963
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7684,206
KazanRussia 5,9863,720
KemRussia 6,2143,861
KerchRussia 4,5502,828
KhabarovskRussia 11,4847,136
KirenskRussia 9,4325,861
KirovRussia 6,2073,857
KljuciRussia 11,9927,452
KolpasevRussia 7,9624,947
KorfRussia 11,7197,282
KostromaRussia 5,7633,581
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,6726,010
KotlasRussia 6,2743,899
KrasnodarRussia 4,6772,906
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3683,957
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,4844,029
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5495,313
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,0044,974
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8923,662
KurganRussia 6,8554,260
KurskRussia 5,0663,148
KyraRussia 9,9346,173
KigaliRwanda 2,8501,771
KoldaSenegal 2,5531,586
KabalaSierra Leone 2,2101,373
KosiceSlovakia 4,2422,636
KimberleySouth Africa 4,8673,025
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5677,188
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8694,890
KadugliSudan 2,3101,436
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6001,616
KassalaSudan 3,0311,884
KhartoumSudan 2,6221,629
KostiSudan 2,6211,629
KalmarSweden 5,0053,110
KaresuandoSweden 6,3503,946
KarlstadSweden 5,2853,284
KristianstadSweden 4,9153,054
KamishliSyria 4,2802,660
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7916,084
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1986,337
Khon KaenThailand 10,0746,260
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9456,180
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0376,237
KairouanTunisia 2,6311,635
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0042,488
KarsTurkey 4,6262,875
KastamonuTurkey 4,0812,536
KayseriTurkey 3,9852,477
KonyaTurkey 3,7392,323
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,9113,673
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9723,711
KinlossUk 5,1733,214
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9113,052
KievUkraine 4,7122,928
KirillovkaUkraine 4,7022,922
KirovogradUkraine 4,6072,863
KlepininoUkraine 4,4542,768
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,6762,906
Kovel’Ukraine 4,5942,855
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,6102,865
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4435,868
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2687,002
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2746,384
Keene, NhUsa 8,3325,177
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3425,805
Kenton, OkUsa 11,0386,859
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4835,893
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9406,798
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0367,480
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6616,625
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9315,550
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,1387,543
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,4505,873
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0637,496
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,2086,965
KabompoZambia 3,3342,072
KabweZambia 3,6752,284
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,6732,282
KafirondaZambia 3,4902,169
KaomaZambia 3,4822,164
KasamaZambia 3,5162,185
KasempaZambia 3,4262,129
KawambwaZambia 3,3262,067
KaroiZimbabwe 3,9602,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -