.
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4532,146
LuandaAngola 2,3811,480
LuenaAngola 2,9331,823
La PlataArgentina 8,7205,419
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9245,546
La RiojaArgentina 9,2865,770
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1495,685
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3976,461
Las LomitasArgentina 8,5325,302
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8429,223
LavertonAustralia 14,8219,210
LearmonthAustralia 12,0967,516
LongreachAustralia 15,1819,434
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1819,434
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,30210,130
Low HeadAustralia 14,8359,219
LinzAustria 4,0572,521
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4083,361
LerwickUk 5,4073,360
La PazBolivia 9,0095,598
LavrasBrazil 6,9184,299
LencoisBrazil 6,1503,822
LinharesBrazil 6,3683,957
LondrinaBrazil 7,5944,719
LomBulgaria 3,8032,363
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3536,433
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2595,754
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9726,197
Langara, BcCanada 11,8047,335
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3815,830
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,0936,893
London, OnCanada 9,0715,637
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5065,286
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0376,237
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5697,189
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0491,895
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7086,033
LanzhouChina 9,6956,024
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6425,370
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7575,442
LimonCosta Rica 9,9436,179
LarnacaCyprus 3,5822,226
LimassolCyprus 3,5282,192
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3662,092
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7161,688
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8933,040
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2915,152
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4355,242
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3605,195
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4715,264
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7796,077
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8566,124
LuxorEgypt 2,9521,834
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,5506,556
Laucala BayFiji 18,73811,644
LappeenrantaFinland 5,6783,528
Le MansFrance 4,0652,526
LilleFrance 4,3112,679
LyonFrance 3,7602,337
LambarnGabon 1,432890
LastourvilleGabon 1,505935
LibrevilleGabon 1,294804
LeipzigGermany 4,3902,728
LindenbergGermany 4,4942,792
LamiaGreece 3,2862,042
LarissaGreece 3,3572,086
LemnosGreece 3,4952,172
LimnosGreece 3,5062,178
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5324,681
LabeGuinea 2,2701,410
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,0059,946
La CeibaHonduras 10,2116,345
La MesaHonduras 10,3306,419
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3394,560
LudhianaIndia 7,1784,460
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6401,640
LatinaItaly 3,3072,055
LatronicoItaly 3,2031,990
LecceItaly 3,2732,034
LodwarKenya 3,1451,954
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9236,166
LiepajaLatvia 5,0553,141
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9873,099
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,1832,599
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4852,166
LabuanMalaysia 11,6897,263
LuqaMalta 2,7131,686
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4994,660
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,2417,607
LashioMyanmar 9,4105,847
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,16810,047
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9579,916
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,37410,175
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,58310,305
LincolnNew Zealand 16,17810,053
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4513,387
LillehammerNorway 5,4553,390
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,0284,367
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1855,086
LimaPeru 9,8226,104
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3407,668
LisbonPortugal 3,4422,139
LeninbadRussia 6,7124,171
LevsiRussia 7,0484,379
LungiSierra Leone 2,4071,496
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,8232,375
LanzaroteSpain 2,9641,842
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5402,200
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,7942,357
LuganoSwitzerland 3,7762,346
LatakiaSyria 3,7822,350
LampangThailand 9,6916,022
LoeiThailand 9,9406,177
Lop BuriThailand 9,8886,145
LomeTogo 1,033642
LeemingUk 4,7802,971
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4083,361
London, EnglandUk 4,4552,769
London-GatwickUk 4,4252,749
LynehamUk 4,4892,789
L’VovUkraine 4,4302,753
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,4642,774
LozovajaUkraine 4,8303,002
LubnyUkraine 4,7752,967
LuckUkraine 4,5662,837
LuganskUkraine 4,9523,077
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8496,120
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9146,161
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,3216,414
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4386,486
Lake City, FlUsa 9,4865,895
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4835,272
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4117,091
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2546,372
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8596,748
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8376,113
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2046,963
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1676,318
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0546,869
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1056,901
Larned, KsUsa 10,6696,630
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9956,832
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0537,490
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7865,460
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3046,403
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2515,127
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2446,366
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1706,320
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2216,352
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9576,187
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6145,974
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2715,761
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,7376,051
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,1025,656
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5597,183
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1675,075
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2216,352
Lexington, VaUsa 9,0155,602
Libby, MtUsa 11,3427,048
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3806,450
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8725,513
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,2836,390
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,2066,342
Llano, TxUsa 10,9356,795
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8646,751
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4177,716
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4107,712
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,4297,724
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4447,112
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,9165,540
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5495,934
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9686,194
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5396,549
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6085,349
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,0796,885
Luling, TxUsa 10,8606,749
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8946,769
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,0015,593
LivingstoneZambia 3,8252,377
LundaziZambia 3,8382,385
LusakaZambia 3,7612,337
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,7512,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -