Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2003,853
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4303,996
MilianaAlgeria 2,7691,721
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0561,899
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5957,827
Malarg EArgentina 9,7356,050
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8526,122
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8295,486
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9875,585
MendozaArgentina 9,5875,957
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5795,952
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4915,276
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7189,767
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6329,092
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6627,868
MeekatharraAustralia 12,5787,816
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8359,218
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8409,222
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7249,150
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4969,008
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7159,144
MuharraqBahrain 4,6722,903
MinskBelarus 4,9523,077
MogilevBelarus 5,0323,127
MaunBotswana 3,9172,434
MacapaBrazil 6,7074,168
MacauBrazil 5,3463,322
MaceioBrazil 5,4523,388
MachadoBrazil 7,0244,365
ManausBrazil 7,7594,821
MarabaBrazil 6,6644,141
MaringaBrazil 7,6674,764
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0894,405
Monte AzulBrazil 6,4013,978
Monte SantoBrazil 5,8453,632
MonteiroBrazil 5,5073,422
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,5874,093
Morada NovaBrazil 5,5263,434
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,0723,773
MamfeCameroon 709441
MarouaCameroon 648403
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9365,553
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,6265,360
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,9836,825
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0726,880
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7797,320
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,9486,803
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7527,303
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7554,819
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0344,992
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4315,239
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4575,256
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6086,592
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9065,534
Morden, MbCanada 10,1666,317
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8955,528
MoundouChad 911566
MatecanaColombia 9,2745,763
MoroniComoros 4,6532,891
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2782,658
MarstalDenmark 4,7622,959
Melville HallDominica 7,5194,672
MichesDominican Republic 8,2875,150
MocaDominican Republic 8,4345,241
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4995,281
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5435,309
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3685,200
MilagroEcuador 9,8546,123
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8751,787
MinyaEgypt 2,9151,811
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 923574
MassawaEritrea 3,3592,087
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7153,552
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,4263,372
MarseilleFrance 3,5052,178
MontpellierFrance 3,5342,196
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9414,313
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9689,923
MakokouGabon 1,364847
MayumbaGabon 1,7361,079
MitzicGabon 1,296805
MkamboGabon 1,364848
MoandaGabon 1,596992
MouilaGabon 1,572977
MagdeburgGermany 4,4642,774
MunichGermany 4,0482,515
MünsterGermany 4,4392,759
MethoniGreece 3,0541,898
MilosGreece 3,1711,970
MitiliniGreece 3,4932,171
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,4932,171
MacentaGuinea 2,0111,250
MamouGuinea 2,2561,402
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4939,627
MiskolcHungary 4,1652,588
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1804,461
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,5364,683
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8974,286
MusulipatnamIndia 7,8054,850
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,8237,968
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8828,626
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9416,178
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7389,158
MashhadIran 5,7583,578
Malin HeadIreland 5,0103,113
M. CalamitaItaly 3,4162,123
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,2592,025
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,9901,858
MilanItaly 3,7152,308
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,7342,320
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,3832,102
ManIvory Coast 1,8331,139
MaebashiJapan 12,5437,794
MaizuruJapan 12,3267,660
MakurazakiJapan 12,1627,558
MatsueJapan 12,1537,552
MatsumotoJapan 12,4747,752
MatsuyamaJapan 12,2237,596
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,5227,782
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,5029,012
MishimaJapan 12,6187,841
MitoJapan 12,6467,858
MiyakejimaJapan 12,7267,908
MiyakoJapan 12,5227,781
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0297,475
MiyakonojoJapan 12,2027,583
MiyazakiJapan 12,2197,593
MombetsuJapan 12,2657,622
MoriokaJapan 12,4657,746
MuroranJapan 12,2697,624
MurotomisakiJapan 12,3687,686
MutsuJapan 12,3577,679
Ma’AnJordan 3,4542,147
MafraqJordan 3,6182,249
MombasaKenya 3,8722,406
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0704,393
MaseruLesotho 5,0293,125
MonroviaLiberia 2,1701,348
MisratahLibya 2,3501,460
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,1783,218
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,1363,191
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7093,548
MorondavaMadagascar 5,3153,303
MakhangaMalawi 4,3192,684
MangochiMalawi 4,1642,587
MwmosaMalawi 4,3172,683
MzimbaMalawi 3,8402,386
MzuzuMalawi 3,8402,386
MalaccaMalaysia 10,3596,437
MersingMalaysia 10,5266,541
MiriMalaysia 11,5787,195
MaleMaldives 7,1934,470
MenakaMali 803499
MoptiMali 1,394866
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,16610,667
MazatlanMexico 11,9267,411
MeridaMexico 10,3606,438
Mexico CityMexico 11,3647,062
MonterreyMexico 11,2526,992
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5537,179
MaantyMongolia 9,6876,020
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6415,991
MatadMongolia 10,2786,387
MurenMongolia 9,1065,659
MarrakechMorocco 2,7591,715
MeknesMorocco 2,8151,749
MideltMorocco 2,6631,655
MaputoMozambique 4,9593,081
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,6402,884
MandalayMyanmar 9,2635,756
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,2595,753
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7286,045
MindatMyanmar 9,0565,627
MonywaMyanmar 9,1625,694
MyeikMyanmar 9,7286,045
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,3255,795
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,3282,689
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8679,860
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,91110,509
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8929,875
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,83510,461
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,74610,406
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,36410,169
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,44510,219
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,42510,206
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0769,990
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,19610,064
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2446,366
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2306,357
MagariaNiger 11370
Maine SoroaNiger 397247
MaradiNiger 223138
MaiduguriNigeria 496308
MakurdiNigeria 480298
MinnaNigeria 348216
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6567,243
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0533,761
MajisOman 5,2373,254
MasirahOman 5,4373,378
Muscat  Oman 5,3953,352
MultanPakistan 6,7454,191
MurreePakistan 6,9524,320
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2629,484
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,4345,241
MoyobambaPeru 9,6606,003
MactanPhilippines 12,4637,745
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,0087,462
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7182,311
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,555966
MagadanRussia 11,3687,064
MahackalaRussia 5,0813,157
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3074,541
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3084,541
MarkovoRussia 11,3477,051
MinusinskRussia 8,4825,271
MogocaRussia 10,2676,380
MoscowRussia 5,4773,403
MurmanskRussia 6,5654,080
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5602,212
MatamSenegal 2,3841,482
MogadishuSomalia 4,2072,614
MadridSpain 3,3742,097
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3732,096
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1211,939
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0321,884
MelillaSpain 2,8301,759
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0091,870
MalakalSudan 2,5391,578
MbabaneSwaziland 4,9193,057
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,8282,379
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,5105,910
Mae SariangThailand 9,5305,922
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6265,982
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,2736,383
MalatyaTurkey 4,1402,573
MersinTurkey 3,7892,355
MuglaTurkey 3,4262,129
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,6972,919
ManstonUk 4,4182,745
MeloUruguay 8,2875,149
MercedesUruguay 8,6585,380
MontevideoUruguay 8,5735,327
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,4885,896
Madison, FlUsa 9,4655,882
Madison, InUsa 9,4685,884
Madison, NeUsa 10,3586,436
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7206,040
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4686,505
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5645,943
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,9346,173
Marengo, IlUsa 9,7256,043
Marion, InUsa 9,5065,907
Marion, NcUsa 9,2715,761
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4965,901
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4656,503
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,8725,513
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5637,185
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,1895,710
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8327,353
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,7906,084
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,6115,973
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5456,553
Medford, WiUsa 9,7436,054
Mellette, SdUsa 10,3956,459
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,0016,215
Mena, ArUsa 10,3526,433
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9646,192
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6846,639
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0566,249
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,3225,793
Midland, TxUsa 11,1816,948
Milan, MnUsa 10,1736,321
Milbank, SdUsa 10,2126,346
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,8206,724
Milford, DeUsa 8,6145,353
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,4225,855
Millen, GaUsa 9,3305,798
Millport, OhUsa 9,0945,651
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2635,135
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,6125,973
Minden, NeUsa 10,5526,557
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9686,194
Minonk, IlUsa 9,7576,063
Missoula, MtUsa 11,3407,047
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,9626,190
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8626,128
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,9146,161
Monroe, NcUsa 9,1665,696
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1736,321
Montgomery AlUsa 9,7506,059
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3937,080
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,6045,346
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,8415,494
Morganton, NcUsa 9,2715,761
Moro, OrUsa 11,8997,394
Morris, MnUsa 10,1376,299
Morrison, IlUsa 9,8076,094
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,1645,695
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2205,730
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9576,187
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3595,816
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,2705,139
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,8326,110
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,6626,004
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,4765,889
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4466,491
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2075,100
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7195,418
MaracayVenezuela 8,2865,149
MaturinVenezuela 7,8134,855
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6485,374
MeridaVenezuela 8,7005,406
MagoyeZambia 3,7592,336
MansaZambia 3,4152,122
MbalaZambia 3,4282,130
MfuweZambia 3,8192,373
MisamfuZambia 3,5162,185
MonguZambia 3,4362,135
MpikaZambia 3,6722,282
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,8972,422
Mt MakuluZambia 3,7592,336
MumbwaZambia 3,6482,267
MwinilungaZambia 3,1761,973
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,3272,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -