Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5694,082
NeuquenArgentina 9,7266,044
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9905,587
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,16710,668
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8909,253
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4239,584
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4448,976
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0475,622
NatitingouBenin 803499
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,7494,194
NgaoundereCameroon 760472
NkoundjaCameroon 752467
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6844,775
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7757,317
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5854,714
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2355,118
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6536,620
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6496,617
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8865,522
N’DjamenaChad 707439
NanchangChina 11,0096,841
NanjingChina 11,1396,922
NanningChina 10,4636,502
NicosiaCyprus 3,5782,224
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7712,965
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3635,197
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5405,307
NegeleEthiopia 3,4892,168
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,66711,600
NandiFiji 18,66711,600
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6503,511
NancyFrance 4,0802,535
NantesFrance 4,0172,496
NiceFrance 3,5162,185
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6102,865
NurembergGermany 4,1712,592
NurnbergGermany 4,1712,592
NaxosGreece 3,2532,022
NanortalikGreenland 6,8974,286
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9594,324
NordGreenland 7,8264,863
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3924,593
NzerekoreGuinea 1,9031,182
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5284,678
New DelhiIndia 7,3004,536
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2552,023
NaganoJapan 12,4647,745
NagasakiJapan 12,0497,487
NagoJapan 12,1927,576
NagoyaJapan 12,4687,748
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1867,572
NaraJapan 12,4117,712
NazeJapan 12,2417,607
NemuroJapan 12,4737,751
NiigataJapan 12,4427,732
NikkoJapan 12,5537,800
NobeokaJapan 12,2047,583
NairobiKenya 3,4522,145
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,79511,058
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,2524,507
NidaLithuania 4,9303,064
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2153,241
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,6813,530
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,8742,407
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,9702,467
NaraMali 1,7441,084
NioroMali 1,9641,220
NemaMauritania 1,7761,103
NouakchottMauritania 2,7111,684
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,41310,821
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,75710,413
NelsonNew Zealand 16,43610,214
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,56510,294
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2246,354
N’GuigmiNiger 553344
NiameyNiger 709440
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3073,919
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6734,147
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4384,622
NawabshahPakistan 6,4253,993
NokkundiPakistan 5,8953,663
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,5145,291
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0137,465
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9724,332
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3706,444
NikolaevRussia 4,4642,774
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4647,124
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,2457,609
NizneangarskRussia 9,5795,952
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9465,559
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9514,319
NovgorodRussia 5,5073,422
NovosibirskRussia 7,9184,920
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9224,923
No. 6Sudan 2,7341,699
NyalaSudan 1,7781,105
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2576,374
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8166,100
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,9626,190
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8096,096
NarathiwatThailand 10,2146,347
NigdeTurkey 3,8772,409
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,4253,371
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,6292,877
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3445,806
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3445,806
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6676,007
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2286,356
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2876,393
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2545,129
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5535,315
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0115,599
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9576,187
New London, WiUsa 9,6415,991
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1436,303
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1676,318
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0566,249
New YorkUsa 8,5105,288
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4955,279
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,5045,284
Newark, NjUsa 8,5275,299
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3925,836
Newberry, ScUsa 9,3115,786
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5406,550
Newnan, GaUsa 9,6055,969
Newport, TnUsa 9,3605,816
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4877,138
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,7435,433
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3926,458
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2117,588
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5136,533
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6806,637
Norton, KsUsa 10,6716,631
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,2235,731
NdolaZambia 3,5612,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -