.
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7791,727
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,593990
OranArgentina 8,8355,490
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1937,577
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2418,849
OstendeBelgium 4,3872,726
ObidosBrazil 7,2414,500
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,093679
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6085,349
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6075,349
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,1826,327
OdenseDenmark 4,8212,996
OtavaloEcuador 9,6545,999
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,78411,673
OuluFinland 6,0213,742
OroomiehIran 4,6062,862
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2091,994
OdienneIvory Coast 1,7811,107
ObihiroJapan 12,3647,683
OfunatoJapan 12,5477,797
OitaJapan 12,1647,559
OkayamaJapan 12,2657,622
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2187,592
OmaezakiJapan 12,5977,828
OmuJapan 12,2257,597
OnahamaJapan 12,6387,853
OsakaJapan 12,3887,698
OshimaJapan 12,6747,876
OtaruJapan 12,2097,587
OwaseJapan 12,4787,754
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6311,635
OujoaMorocco 2,7401,703
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,54910,905
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,62910,334
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9929,938
OphirNew Zealand 15,9249,895
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,91310,510
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7579,792
OcotalNicaragua 10,2236,353
OrlandNorway 5,7443,569
OsloNorway 5,3283,311
OhotskRussia 11,1006,898
OkhotskRussia 11,1006,898
OlekminskRussia 9,9986,213
OlenekRussia 9,3175,790
OmskRussia 7,3214,549
OnegaRussia 6,2083,858
OrenburgRussia 6,0603,766
OymyakonRussia 10,7906,705
OviedoSpain 3,7462,328
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7073,546
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3023,295
OdessaUkraine 4,3572,707
OvrucUkraine 4,7342,942
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,4685,884
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4366,485
Oakland, MdUsa 8,9575,566
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6257,224
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5615,941
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5585,318
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6506,618
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3046,403
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1086,281
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8767,380
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2976,398
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3036,403
Oolitic, InUsa 9,6375,989
Orlando, FlUsa 9,3595,816
Orono, MeUsa 8,0875,025
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6355,987
Oswego, NyUsa 8,6935,402
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7516,060
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3046,403
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,6826,017
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3155,788
Ozark, ArUsa 10,3526,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -