Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,74912,272
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,1175,666
ParanaArgentina 8,8045,471
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4215,233
PehuajoArgentina 9,0935,650
PergaminoArgentina 8,8995,530
PigeArgentina 9,2035,719
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1015,655
PosadasArgentina 8,2135,104
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6065,348
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6786,014
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6875,398
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3487,673
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5447,795
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4352,756
ParakouBenin 713443
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,5413,443
ParacatuBrazil 6,9004,288
ParanaBrazil 6,7934,222
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4544,632
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4284,616
ParintinsBrazil 7,3924,593
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8093,610
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9344,930
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9314,307
PaulistanaBrazil 5,9313,686
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,6903,536
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,3053,918
PeixeBrazil 6,8444,253
PetrolinaBrazil 5,9183,677
PicosBrazil 5,9243,681
PiraiBrazil 6,8904,282
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0454,378
PompeuBrazil 6,8174,236
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9824,960
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8834,277
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7184,796
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3345,179
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9184,920
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7974,224
PosseBrazil 6,7124,171
PlevenBulgaria 3,8132,369
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6972,297
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4136,471
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9406,798
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0965,653
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5117,153
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7305,425
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8325,488
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5585,939
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8177,343
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3544,570
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8397,357
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1506,307
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4726,507
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3637,061
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6917,265
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3676,442
ParronChile 9,7926,085
Puerto AysenChile 10,2886,393
Puerto MonttChile 10,2086,343
Punta ArenasChile 10,3796,450
PingbianChina 10,6766,634
PeralesColombia 9,2195,729
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3515,189
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1386,300
PragueCzech Republic 4,2632,649
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5825,333
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3945,216
PoloDominican Republic 8,5335,303
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4325,239
PichilingueEcuador 9,8156,099
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9236,166
PuyoEcuador 9,6606,003
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2372,011
ParisFrance 4,1282,565
PerpignanFrance 3,4562,147
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0905,649
Port-GentilGabon 1,418881
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9136,781
PotsdamGermany 4,5042,799
PatrasGreece 3,1941,985
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3775,206
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7934,221
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5334,681
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6395,368
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9036,154
PecsHungary 3,8852,414
PambanIndia 7,7094,791
PuneIndia 7,0084,355
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2296,356
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1826,949
PadovaItaly 3,7242,314
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8002,362
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9371,825
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9411,828
PantelleriaItaly 2,7751,724
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6462,265
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0731,910
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4742,159
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4232,127
PiacenzaItaly 3,6562,272
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5222,189
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,6202,249
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2382,012
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2582,025
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3142,059
PrizziItaly 2,8961,800
PakseLaos 10,4186,474
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0726,259
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4444,005
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4754,024
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,0519,974
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5272,192
PatheinMyanmar 9,2305,736
PutaoMyanmar 9,2875,771
PyiMyanmar 9,2365,739
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,35510,785
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,92210,516
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,62610,332
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,62710,332
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,54510,281
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,80410,442
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9136,160
Port HarcourtNigeria 818508
PohangNorth Korea 11,8347,354
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3977,082
PadidanPakistan 6,4053,980
PanjgurPakistan 6,0073,733
ParachinarPakistan 6,6484,131
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9323,686
PeshawarPakistan 6,7894,219
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4969,629
PilarParaguay 8,4075,224
PiscoPeru 9,7696,071
PiuraPeru 10,0346,235
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0035,595
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,9327,415
PoznanPoland 4,5502,827
PrzemyslPoland 4,3962,732
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5252,191
PortalegrePortugal 3,4122,120
Porto Portugal 3,6392,262
PavelecRussia 5,3713,338
PecoraRussia 6,9524,320
PermRussia 6,4764,024
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,2327,601
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9073,671
PjatigorskRussia 4,8463,011
PoronajskRussia 11,8837,385
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,6952,918
Providenja BayRussia 11,5157,155
PskovRussia 5,3573,329
PodorSenegal 2,5771,601
PopradSlovakia 4,2552,644
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,4283,373
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,7102,927
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1121,934
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8004,847
Port SudanSudan 3,1761,974
ParamariboSuriname 7,0174,361
PiteåSweden 6,0053,732
PalmyraSyria 3,9092,429
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,58910,930
PhetchabunThailand 9,9046,155
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8056,093
PhraeThailand 9,7626,066
PhuketThailand 9,8116,097
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7966,087
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9846,204
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8716,134
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5994,722
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,4132,742
PoltavaUkraine 4,8072,987
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5065,286
PradoUruguay 8,5745,328
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4815,270
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7216,041
Pana, IlUsa 9,8026,091
Paoli, InUsa 9,5535,936
Paris, IlUsa 9,6966,025
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0376,237
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,9996,213
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1196,910
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6416,612
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4966,523
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3516,432
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7197,282
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8686,132
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8166,100
Perry, OkUsa 10,5766,572
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6265,360
Philo, OhUsa 9,1955,714
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9487,424
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,5206,537
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,2016,339
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9576,187
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2326,359
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0365,615
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,5105,288
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2325,116
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0616,252
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4747,130
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9576,187
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7516,060
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9346,173
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8077,337
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5176,535
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5945,340
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8077,337
Portage, WiUsa 9,6716,010
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1935,091
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9557,429
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8656,130
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2976,398
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4377,107
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,7125,414
Princeton, InUsa 9,7476,057
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2915,152
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,1036,899
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3635,197
PetaukeZambia 3,8522,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -