Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8745,515
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6285,362
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1865,708
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2346,359
RivadaviaArgentina 8,7345,427
RosarioArgentina 8,8775,516
RichmondAustralia 15,5049,634
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8079,823
RecifeBrazil 5,2983,292
RemansoBrazil 6,0923,786
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7805,456
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,8404,250
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5984,722
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3254,552
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0106,842
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8096,095
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5426,551
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5466,554
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1055,658
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3307,041
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3325,178
RuoqiangChina 8,2785,144
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1285,672
RandersDenmark 4,9393,069
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5635,321
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3845,210
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3688,307
RumipambaEcuador 9,7196,039
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3382,074
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2182,000
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1681,969
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7344,185
RostockGermany 4,6952,918
RhodesGreece 3,3412,076
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3203,928
ReykhólarIceland 6,3803,964
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2543,886
RamsarIran 5,0203,119
RashtIran 4,9523,077
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,6692,901
RadicofaniItaly 3,4442,140
Resia PassItaly 3,8642,401
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5772,223
RivoltoItaly 3,7962,359
Rolle PassItaly 3,8212,374
RomeItaly 3,3472,080
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3282,068
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7852,352
RumoiJapan 12,1927,576
RigaLatvia 5,1613,207
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9843,097
RodriguesMauritius 6,9674,329
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0465,621
RabatMorocco 2,8951,799
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3775,827
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,5532,208
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,45910,228
RangioraNew Zealand 16,21710,077
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,93310,522
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,90310,504
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,87310,485
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8789,867
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,86810,482
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,96710,543
RivasNicaragua 10,2096,344
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4854,030
RebolyRussia 6,0153,738
Rostov On DonRussia 4,8813,033
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2522,642
RagaSudan 1,9181,192
RashadSudan 2,4491,522
RenkSudan 2,6381,639
RumbekSudan 2,3921,486
RanongThailand 9,7866,081
Roi EtThailand 10,1756,323
RizeTurkey 4,4802,784
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1243,805
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,3642,712
RomnyUkraine 4,8623,021
RovnoUkraine 4,5742,842
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1813,220
RochaUruguay 8,4005,220
Racine, WiUsa 9,6085,971
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9885,585
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,7426,675
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,7446,676
Reading, PaUsa 8,6795,393
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3117,650
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,1186,909
Redding, CaUsa 12,2907,637
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3167,653
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1857,572
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,5885,958
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,8355,490
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,8355,490
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,0685,635
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9446,179
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7905,462
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2446,366
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7276,045
Rockville, InUsa 9,6135,973
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2016,339
Rome, GaUsa 9,5825,954
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0306,232
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1637,558
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3277,039
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7005,406
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9436,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -