Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2433,879
TiranaAlbania 3,4362,135
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,240770
TebessaAlgeria 2,5991,615
TimimounAlgeria 2,0941,302
TindoufAlgeria 2,4551,525
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3501,460
TrelewArgentina 9,6515,997
TucumanArgentina 9,0475,622
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1638,801
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1638,801
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9699,302
TibooburraAustralia 14,8479,226
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4839,621
TshaneBotswana 4,2652,650
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6464,130
TarauacaBrazil 9,0485,622
TauaBrazil 5,7723,587
TefeBrazil 8,2705,139
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,4213,990
TeresinaBrazil 5,9883,721
TiriosBrazil 7,1824,463
TorresBrazil 7,7564,819
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2953,912
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5254,676
TriunfoBrazil 5,6133,488
TucuruiBrazil 6,6724,146
TuriacuBrazil 6,1493,821
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2125,725
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5957,205
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2807,010
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1646,316
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4366,485
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8966,149
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5795,952
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0005,593
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8807,382
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9225,544
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9405,555
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7675,448
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4705,885
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4754,645
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,0956,273
TaiyuanChina 10,3946,459
TaoyuanChina 11,6397,233
TengchongChina 9,4375,864
T√łnderDenmark 4,7692,963
TylstrupDenmark 5,0203,120
TystofteDenmark 4,8102,989
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5215,295
TahrirEgypt 3,0781,912
TantaEgypt 3,1101,932
TallinEstonia 5,4313,375
TartuEstonia 5,3563,328
TampereFinland 5,6313,499
TurkuFinland 5,5053,421
ToulonFrance 3,4622,151
ToulouseFrance 3,5772,223
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,14210,652
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,37410,797
TchibanGabon 1,6791,044
TbilisiGeorgia 4,8262,999
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,1962,607
TamaleGhana 1,070665
ThessalonikiGreece 3,4662,154
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,1521,959
TimehriGuyana 7,3394,561
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2906,395
TelaHonduras 10,2766,386
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4794,647
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4794,647
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2847,633
TabrizIran 4,7252,936
TeheranIran 5,0253,122
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4902,168
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,2732,034
TarvisioItaly 3,8612,399
TermoliItaly 3,3892,106
TorinoItaly 3,6682,280
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,6872,291
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,9031,804
TrevicoItaly 3,2902,044
TrevisoItaly 3,7522,332
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7722,344
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,6722,282
TabouIvory Coast 1,9431,208
TadotsuJapan 12,2757,628
TakadaJapan 12,4397,730
TakamatsuJapan 12,2967,641
TakayamaJapan 12,4277,723
TanegashimaJapan 12,2487,611
TatenoJapan 12,6437,856
TateyamaJapan 12,6957,889
TokushimaJapan 12,3517,675
TokyoJapan 12,6427,856
TomakomaiJapan 12,2837,633
TottoriJapan 12,2427,607
ToyamaJapan 12,3897,698
ToyookaJapan 12,2837,633
TsuJapan 12,4617,744
TsurugaJapan 12,3707,687
TsuyamaJapan 12,2497,612
TurgayKazakhstan 6,5044,041
TripoliLebanon 3,7132,307
TobrukLibya 2,7061,682
TripoliLibya 2,3401,454
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0283,124
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,6003,480
TolanaroMadagascar 5,8603,642
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,4943,414
ThyoloMalawi 4,2952,669
TawauMalaysia 12,0007,457
TessalitMali 1,213754
TimbuktuMali 1,349839
TombMali 1,346836
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,2581,403
TacubayaMexico 11,3647,062
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1386,921
TarialanMongolia 9,2385,740
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9805,580
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2425,743
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6025,967
TangierMorocco 3,0061,868
TarfayaMorocco 2,8511,772
TazaMorocco 2,7721,723
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,3845,831
TaungooMyanmar 9,3635,818
ThandweMyanmar 9,1535,688
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,40210,814
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9079,885
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,96410,542
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8309,837
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,53810,277
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,75610,412
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,80810,445
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,91410,510
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8149,827
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,90610,506
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,80710,444
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,90210,503
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,69710,376
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0739,988
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0669,984
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,27510,113
TahouaNiger 476296
TillaberyNiger 803499
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6577,244
TromsoNorway 6,4504,008
TrondheimNorway 5,7143,551
ThumraitOman 4,9183,056
TacnaPeru 9,2675,759
TarapotoPeru 9,6085,970
TrujilloPeru 9,9406,177
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,5417,793
TorunPoland 4,6452,887
TimisoaraRomania 3,9382,447
TambovRussia 5,3873,348
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3263,931
TaraRussia 7,4324,618
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8264,863
TermezRussia 6,4514,009
TernejRussia 11,8077,337
TobolskRussia 7,1224,426
TomskRussia 8,0595,008
Tot’MaRussia 6,0243,744
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,7624,202
TuapseRussia 4,6032,860
TuraRussia 8,8835,520
TurukhanskRussia 8,3075,162
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5582,211
TortosaSpain 3,2942,047
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9434,936
TokerSudan 3,2081,993
TartousSyria 3,7472,329
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6687,251
TaboraTanzania 3,2942,047
TakThailand 9,6846,018
TrangThailand 9,9506,183
TabligboTogo 982610
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,8793,653
TunisTunisia 2,7611,716
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,3423,320
TireeUk 5,1173,180
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,8563,018
TernopilUkraine 4,4552,768
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3455,186
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,5705,947
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5427,172
Talladega, AlUsa 9,6966,025
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5995,965
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4865,895
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,8765,516
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2625,134
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3516,432
Temple, TxUsa 10,7826,700
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,2266,354
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,9046,154
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,2725,761
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0436,241
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3135,787
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5867,200
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3536,434
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7065,410
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1206,910
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,5525,314
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,9227,408
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4746,509
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,8336,111
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7876,082
TashkentUzbekistan 6,6974,162
TumeremoVenezuela 7,6714,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -