Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2776,387
UaupesBrazil 8,4415,245
UbatubaBrazil 7,0394,374
UberabaBrazil 7,1184,423
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2956,397
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,2125,103
UpernavikGreenland 7,9114,916
UummannaqGreenland 7,6914,779
UdineItaly 3,8082,367
Ustica IslandItaly 3,0001,864
UenoJapan 12,4317,725
UnzendakeJapan 12,0827,508
UrakawaJapan 12,3937,701
UshibukaJapan 12,0907,513
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,5927,825
UwajimaJapan 12,2407,606
UkmergeLithuania 5,0083,112
UtenaLithuania 5,0553,141
UlaangomMongolia 8,5275,299
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6255,981
UlgiiMongolia 8,3755,204
UliastaiMongolia 8,8945,527
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5055,285
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9156,161
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,8717,377
UfaRussia 6,2693,896
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,3115,164
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5685,946
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,7327,290
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6155,975
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7914,220
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,0537,490
Ust-MajaRussia 10,6596,623
Ust-OlojRussia 10,9576,809
Umm BeninSudan 2,7601,715
UmeňSweden 5,8313,623
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,3216,414
Udon ThaniThailand 10,0546,248
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,7676,069
UrfaTurkey 4,1042,550
UsakTurkey 3,6092,243
Uman’Ukraine 4,5472,826
UzgorodUkraine 4,2622,648
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0045,595
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,2595,754
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6966,025
Urbana, OhUsa 9,3405,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -