Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,3372,073
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,2235,731
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,0175,603
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,3095,785
ViennaAustria 4,0902,542
VitebskBelarus 5,1623,208
VassourasBrazil 6,8574,261
VicosaBrazil 6,6954,161
VitoriaBrazil 6,4434,004
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,2143,862
VarnaBulgaria 3,9352,445
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7435,433
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7317,290
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,8296,729
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,7666,690
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7847,323
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8237,347
ValdiviaChile 10,1736,322
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,0746,260
VallenarChile 9,5895,959
ValparaisoChile 9,7926,085
VanguardiaColombia 9,0595,629
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8575,504
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0323,127
VestervigDenmark 4,9733,090
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4095,225
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3735,203
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5235,296
VilsandiEstonia 5,2723,276
VaasaFinland 5,7673,584
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1413,816
VeravalIndia 6,6294,120
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,0114,978
ValentiaIreland 4,7452,949
VeniceItaly 3,7382,323
VeronaItaly 3,7142,308
VicenzaItaly 3,7372,322
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,3582,087
ViterboItaly 3,3962,110
VolterraItaly 3,4932,171
VientianeLaos 10,0156,223
VarenaLithuania 4,8993,044
VilniusLithuania 4,9523,077
VeracruzMexico 11,0666,877
VlissingenNetherlands 4,4032,736
VaernesNorway 5,7203,554
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5403,442
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6724,146
VillarricaParaguay 8,1865,087
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,0452,513
VanavaraRussia 9,0515,624
VasileviciRussia 4,8603,020
Velikie LukiRussia 5,2793,280
VerhojanskRussia 10,1376,300
ViljujskRussia 9,8946,148
VitimRussia 9,6315,985
Vize IslandRussia 8,2615,133
VladivostokRussia 11,6187,220
VolgogradRussia 5,2513,263
VologdaRussia 5,8643,644
VoronezRussia 5,1973,229
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,7666,690
VytegraRussia 5,8973,665
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,5083,423
ValenciaSpain 3,1771,974
ValladolidSpain 3,5362,197
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7452,327
VisbySweden 5,1403,194
VanTurkey 4,5222,810
ValleyUk 4,7262,937
VinnitsaUkraine 4,5282,814
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,4137,714
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5827,197
Valentine, NeUsa 10,5976,585
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9567,430
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3246,415
Vevay, InUsa 9,4805,891
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,1576,312
Victoria, TxUsa 10,8226,725
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8266,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -