Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1569,418
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1086,281
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6299,712
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8369,841
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7487,922
WoomeraAustralia 14,3208,899
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4998,388
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9654,950
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0035,594
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1436,925
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3087,027
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,0405,617
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2315,736
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0806,264
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4536,496
WillemstadCuraƧao 8,3915,214
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,0039,944
WajimaJapan 12,3237,658
WakamatsuJapan 12,5327,788
WakayamaJapan 12,3887,698
WakkanaiJapan 12,0887,512
WajirKenya 3,6622,275
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,9372,447
WindhoekNamibia 3,9612,461
WaihiNew Zealand 16,92710,519
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,83410,461
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,89810,501
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0209,955
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,80210,441
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,56210,292
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,51510,262
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,99010,558
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,69110,372
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,81510,449
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,84310,466
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,82310,454
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,58810,308
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,89410,498
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,52410,268
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,64610,344
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,49910,253
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,49910,252
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,97810,550
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,85310,473
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,93510,524
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,13810,028
WintonNew Zealand 15,7729,801
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,92810,519
WarsawPoland 4,5982,857
WroclawPoland 4,4082,739
WonsanSouth Korea 11,5157,156
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7121,685
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6541,649
WauSudan 2,1881,359
WaddingtonUk 4,6432,885
Waco, TxUsa 10,7526,682
Wake IslandUsa 15,7889,811
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,7116,656
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3586,436
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,3915,836
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6647,248
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8056,093
Warren, OhUsa 9,0945,651
Warren, PaUsa 8,9135,539
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,9736,197
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,7915,463
Washington, IaUsa 9,9956,211
Washington, InUsa 9,6375,989
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,0306,233
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6465,373
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2476,368
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6986,026
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3425,805
Waverly, OhUsa 9,2995,778
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,4005,841
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,9966,211
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,8256,106
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,7636,688
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,4396,487
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,1115,662
West Chester, PaUsa 8,6895,399
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,2765,764
West Point, GaUsa 9,6055,969
West Point, NyUsa 8,5105,288
White Hall, IlUsa 9,8896,145
Whitestown, InUsa 9,5295,922
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,7796,698
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5536,558
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5757,193
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,6525,376
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,8135,476
Williamson, WvUsa 9,2335,737
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7515,438
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,5856,577
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,6895,399
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,6585,380
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9335,551
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8056,093
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,2135,725
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0776,262
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9577,430
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9576,187
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,2205,729
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7617,308
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,2015,718
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,9175,541
Wooster, OhUsa 9,1755,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -