Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,7092,927
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9183,056
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,9243,060
YaoundeCameroon 971603
YokoCameroon 836520
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8544,880
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3966,460
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3676,442
YanjiChina 11,4657,125
YichangChina 10,5136,533
YinchuanChina 9,8316,109
YiningChina 7,7084,790
YariguiesColombia 9,0165,603
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3925,215
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4375,243
YazdIran 5,1593,206
YakushimaJapan 12,2397,606
YamagataJapan 12,5107,774
YamaguchiJapan 12,1007,519
YokkaichiJapan 12,4537,739
YokohamaJapan 12,6507,861
YonagoJapan 12,1757,566
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8327,352
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,9478,667
YeMyanmar 9,5885,958
YolaNigeria 532331
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7717,314
YurimaguasPeru 9,5665,944
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6454,129
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0337,477
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,7643,582
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7647,310
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5637,185
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2286,977
York, PaUsa 8,7735,452
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0615,631
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,2017,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -