Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,8413,630
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,9422,449
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,9453,073
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2273,870
ZhengzhouChina 10,5876,579
ZhijiangChina 10,4646,502
ZagrebCroatia 3,8202,374
ZugspitzeGermany 3,9402,448
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,1101,933
ZahedanIran 5,7243,557
ZanjanIran 4,8323,003
ZacatecasMexico 11,5767,194
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1296,294
ZinderNiger 199124
ZhobPakistan 6,5664,080
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,3707,687
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3717,688
ZamoscPoland 4,5002,796
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4792,783
ZigalovoRussia 9,3345,800
ZiganskRussia 9,8196,102
ZyryankaRussia 10,8256,727
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4212,126
ZurichSwitzerland 3,9282,441
ZanzibarTanzania 3,9542,457
ZonguldakTurkey 3,9752,470
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,6752,905
ZitomirUkraine 4,6282,876
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,6462,887
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,7262,937
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,8217,346
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9806,202
ZambeziZambia 3,2682,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -