.
Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kano with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9801,231
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7901,734
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7931,736
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7571,713
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7455,434
AzulArgentina 8,9585,567
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3888,941
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5267,784
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1238,776
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9918,694
AmberleyAustralia 15,9099,886
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,8603,020
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,9463,073
AimoresBrazil 6,4644,017
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,8583,640
AltamiraBrazil 6,9214,301
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6114,730
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,9484,318
ApodiBrazil 5,4883,410
AracajuBrazil 5,6453,508
AracuaiBrazil 6,4233,991
AragarcasBrazil 7,3714,580
AraxaBrazil 7,0164,360
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,5323,438
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6987,269
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6497,239
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6316,607
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0614,388
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4065,223
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4995,903
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7326,048
AbecheChad 1,350839
AntofagastaChile 9,4435,868
AricaChile 9,2835,769
AltaiChina 8,2415,121
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5725,948
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5185,915
AraucaColombia 8,6835,396
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4625,258
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3265,174
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4775,268
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0581,900
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1651,967
AswanEgypt 2,8831,791
AsyutEgypt 2,8771,788
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5776,573
AsmaraEritrea 3,3002,051
AssabEritrea 3,7092,305
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3252,066
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3212,064
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,46810,233
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0585,629
AccraGhana 1,195742
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,6242,252
AthensGreece 3,2552,022
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,2312,008
AasiaatGreenland 7,6304,741
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8924,283
AputiteqGreenland 6,8684,268
AkureyriIceland 6,2953,912
AgraIndia 7,3864,590
AhmedabadIndia 6,8554,260
AkolaIndia 7,3234,550
AllahabadIndia 7,7644,825
AmritsarIndia 7,0784,399
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3148,274
AbadanIran 4,5602,834
ArakIran 4,8313,002
AlbengaItaly 3,5582,211
AlgheroItaly 3,1781,975
AmendolaItaly 3,3532,083
AnconaItaly 3,5432,201
ArezzoItaly 3,5072,179
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,564972
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,501933
AbashiriJapan 12,3457,671
AburatsuJapan 12,2387,605
AikawaJapan 12,3787,692
AjiroJapan 12,6357,851
AkitaJapan 12,3937,701
AkuneJapan 12,1137,527
AomoriJapan 12,3617,681
AsahikawaJapan 12,2517,613
AsosanJapan 12,1397,543
AmmanJordan 3,5742,221
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3494,567
AinaziLatvia 5,2683,273
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,2423,257
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,4843,408
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,4773,403
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,2533,264
AtarMauritania 2,4871,545
AgalegaMauritius 5,8663,645
AcapulcoMexico 11,5107,152
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0005,593
AltaiMongolia 8,8675,510
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3655,819
AgadirMorocco 2,7621,716
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,4642,774
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9029,882
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,43610,213
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,85210,472
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,92510,517
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,22110,080
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,92110,515
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,93210,522
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,93310,523
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,93310,523
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,93310,523
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,93310,523
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1796,325
AgadezNiger 550342
AsuncionParaguay 8,2775,144
ArequipaPeru 9,3525,812
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9387,418
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4399,594
AradRomania 3,9802,473
AjanRussia 11,1006,898
AldanRussia 10,3376,423
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,5813,468
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7174,795
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,7077,275
AnadyrRussia 11,4227,098
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3313,934
ArmavirRussia 4,7902,977
AstrakhanRussia 5,3063,297
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,81812,315
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8442,389
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1631,965
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0601,902
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9641,842
Abu HamedSudan 2,7761,725
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7801,728
AqiqSudan 3,2522,021
ArbaatSudan 3,1561,961
AromaSudan 3,0081,869
AtbaraSudan 2,8021,741
Abu KamalSyria 4,1072,552
AleppoSyria 3,9282,441
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1126,284
AtakpameTogo 952592
AdanaTurkey 3,8482,391
AfyonTurkey 3,6792,286
AnkaraTurkey 3,9152,433
AntalyaTurkey 3,5392,199
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,6793,529
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1013,170
AberporthUk 4,6102,865
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,6282,876
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,3462,701
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,5052,800
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0363,129
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0173,118
ArtigasUruguay 8,3965,217
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9416,177
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,3346,422
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9287,412
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9426,800
Ada, MnUsa 10,1736,322
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3215,792
Aiken, ScUsa 9,3115,786
Akron, OhUsa 9,1315,674
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2516,991
Albany, GaUsa 9,5365,926
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4805,269
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0196,226
Albion, NeUsa 10,4366,485
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4247,099
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9146,161
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3596,437
Algona, IaUsa 10,0896,270
Alice, TxUsa 10,9526,806
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,6345,365
Alliance, NeUsa 10,8026,712
Alma, MiUsa 9,3805,829
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2255,733
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3767,069
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,0056,839
Amherst, MaUsa 8,4195,232
Amite, LaUsa 10,1706,320
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6587,244
Anderson, InUsa 9,5295,922
Anderson, ScUsa 9,3805,829
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8315,488
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3215,792
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6767,256
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,6846,018
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4555,875
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,3315,799
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7396,052
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9927,452
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2946,397
Athens, GaUsa 9,4315,860
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,5375,926
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,5725,327
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,6537,863
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3516,432
Augusta, GaUsa 9,3205,792
Augusta, MtUsa 11,2016,960
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6445,993
Austin, TxUsa 10,8436,738
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3443,942
AndizanUzbekistan 6,9364,310
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4705,263
AdenYemen 3,9592,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -